Faculty and Staff

Administration

Angela Cassard
Principal
Jonathan Coats
Assistant Principal
Jess Patti
Assistant Principal
Lia White-Allen
Administrative Dean

Faculty & Staff

A-G

Ketra Adolph– 5th Grade ELA

Darryl Alello– Art

Tara Alleman – 6th Grade Science

Cynthia Banks– Custodian

April Barnes– PE

Chelsea Bates, Cafeteria Manager 

Joshua Berkley, 6th Grade Social Studies

Gary Bertrand, PE

Samantha Blanton, Speech

Chelsea Boswell, 5th Grade ELA 

Drew Brunson, Band

Annie Carlson, Orchestra

LaShandra Carter, Para

Gina Charlet, 5th Grade Science

Roxanne Covington, Cafeteria

Perry Dawson, Custodian

Glenda Dufour, 5th Grade Science & Soc. St.

Adanma Dukes, 6th Grade Math

Christopher Ernest, PE

Jenny Glenn, 6th Grade ELA

Amber Gonzalez, 5th Grade Math

H-J

Janell Harlaux, Custodian

Kynetra Hawkins, Math Intervention

Michelle Hay, Sped Para

Qua’Shaun Henning, 5th grade Math

Erin Hernandez, 5th grade ELA

Julie Hollenbaugh, 5th Grade Social Studies

Gena Hopper, Custodian

Amanda Hughes, 6th Grade ELA

Monica Jackson, Cafeteria

Erika Jaksic, Secretary

Rosalyn Jiles, 6th Grade Math

Desaray Johnson, 5th Grade Math

Lakenya Johnson, 6th Grade Science

LaTonyia Johnson, Counselor

Nicole Johnson, 5th Grade Math

Richard Johnson, ELA Lab/Intervention

Karen Jones, Math Lab

Nekia Jones, PE

K-O

Cyndi Kearney, 5th and 6th Grade Sped

Theresa King, PE

Jaime Knight, 5th Grade Science 

Regena Landry, 5th Grade Science and 6th grade Robotics

Michelle Lewis, 6th Grade Science & Soc. St. 

Tera Lewis, 6th Grade Math 

Antonio Limjoco, 6th Grade Math

Holly Marchiafava, Librarian/Media Specialist

Dequincey Matthews, 6th Grade Math

Joyce Matthews, Cafeteria

Allison Melancon, 5th Grade Social Studies

Terrilynn Montgomery, Nurse

Dana Muse, Cafeteria

Dylan Nugent, 5th Grade Social Studies

Kristen Olinde, Clerk

Kathryn Osborne, 6th Grade Social Studies

P-Z

Tracy Payton, 6th Grade ELA

Julie Peveto, 6th Grade ELA

Dana Pittman, Para

Mandy Poche, 5th grade ELA

Kari Sandon, 6th Grade Social Studies 

Sandra Saye, 5th Grade Science

Carlar Scott, Spanish 

Katrina Shropshire, TOR Moderator 

Jessica Sloan, Computer Lab and Keyboarding 

Mike Smelley, Custodian 

Heather Smith, Wilson / Intervention Teacher

Kathryn Smith, 6th Grade ELA  

Leticia Snowden, 5th Grade ELA

Joni Stephens, PE

Shaquana Stephenson, 5th Grade Math

Molly Toups, Music and Choir 

Carrie Trotti, 6th Grade Science 

Jessica Viator, 5th and 6th Grade Gifted ELA

Kayla Watson, 5th grade Math

Reagen Webster, 5th Grade ELA 

Cothren Williams, School Resource Officer 

Vellanie Williams, 6th Grade ELA

Jerodi Young, Sped Para

 

Translate »