Faculty

 2016-2017 Copper Mill Elementary Faculty

Click here to access MOODLE. Student moodle logins are as follows:

firstname.lastname2023(6th grade) firstname.lastname2024(5th grade)

*Password is  first initial last initial last 4 numbers of their SSN.

example: john.doe2023              jd0000

*To login, click on the course, then a login screen will come up. After you login, on the next screen, choose "Enroll Me."

*If you have any questions or concerns, please email jennifer.moak@zacharyschools.org

Moodle Instructions For Students


Faculty Email addresses are formatted as follows: firstname.lastname@zacharyschools.org  

Administration:

Angela Cassard, Interim Principal Jonathan Coats, Assistant Principal Dwayne Chatelain, Administrative Dean

5th Grade

6th Grade

Ancillary

Ketra Adolph, ELA Chelsea Boswell, ELA Mabel Castleberry, ELA /Social Studies Jennifer Dugas, Math /Science Amber Gonzalez, Math Laura Grubb, ELA /Social Studies Amanda Hughes, ELA Nicole Johnson, Math Karen Jones, Math Halley Kelley, Social Studies Jaime Knight, Science Regena Landry, Science Dylan Nugent, Social Studies Mary Parker, Math Krystal Ricketts, Science Sandra Saye, Science Melinda Trawick, Social Studies Amanda Trimble, ELA Lindsey Warner, Social Studies Tara Alleman, Science Margret Atkinson, ELA Leah Boulton, Science Mabel Castleberry, ELA /Social Studies Veronica Hall, Math Kynetra Hawkins, Math Cristi-Jo Hill, ELA Julie Johnson, ELA Lakenya Johnson, Science Cyndi Kearney, Sped Nita Martin, Social Studies Dionne McCurry, ELA Patrice Miller, Social Studies Kathryn Osborne, Social Studies Aimee Perrodin, Math /Science Mackenzie Richardson, Math Monica Russell, ELA Carly Tamor, Math Lashaunda Tate, Math / Science Carrie Trotti, Science Kiley Walters, Social Studies Adrianne Williams, ELA Susan Yoes, Math

Darryl Alello, Art

April Barnes, PE

Gary Bertrand, PE

Roberto Cardenas, Spanish

Dianne Cash, Sped Aide

Gina Charlet, Sped Aide

Teri Cunningham, Secretary

Glenda Dufour, Sped Aide

Christopher Ernest, PE

Rachele Foote, Speech

Phyllis Horridge, Choir

Jennifer Moak, Librarian

Terrilynn Montgomery, Nurse

Carla Murray, Band

Amy Pan, Orchestra

Juan Parker, Character

Brandi Pellissier, Math Lab

Brock Poydras, Sped Aide

Angela Robertson, Sped Aide

Heather Smith, ELA lab

Joni Stephens, PE

Cindy Thompson, Computer lab

Kenisha Thymes, Clerk

Erin Unglesby, Nurse

Tamela Wells, Reading intervention

Ladricca White, Guidance Counselor

Vellanie Williams, Math & ELA inclusion

Brittney Williams, PE